bsa rules apply to rmlos who qualify based on
[…] Question 3: There are frequently asked questions regarding Repeated SAR Filings on the same Activity. Question 15: Does FinCEN prepare and distribute training materials, such as videos, on the BSA reporting and recordkeeping requirements? 6. Question 7: There are frequently asked questions regarding Timing for SAR Filings. 5312 (a) (2) to include as a type of financial institution "a person engaged in the trade of antiquities, including an advisor, consultant, or any other person who engages as a business in the solicitation or the sale of antiquities, subject to regulations prescribed by the Secretary . b.